2065 W 4100 N Helper, UT 84526
Estimated Value: $323,646 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 W 4100 N, Helper, UT 84526 and is currently estimated at $368,412, approximately $247 per square foot. 2065 W 4100 N is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Sally Mauro School, Helper Middle School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Tyrel and Thompson Kyleigh
Bought by
Thompson Tyrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,961
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$343,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Flemett Timothy and Flemett Dorothea
Bought by
Thompson Kyleigh and Thompson Tyrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,794
Outstanding Balance
$109,235
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,177
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tyrel | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Thompson Kyleigh | -- | Professional Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tyrel | $30,000 | |
| Open | Thompson Kyleigh | $163,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $193,199 | $24,198 | $169,001 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $167,932 | $28,298 | $139,634 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $181,368 | $19,096 | $162,272 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $156,570 | $19,096 | $137,474 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $229,575 | $28,000 | $201,575 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $100,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $89,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $89,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $94,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $94,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $94,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $94,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $94,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map