20650 E 900th St Sciota, IL 61475
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20650 E 900th St, Sciota, IL 61475 and is currently estimated at $112,000. 20650 E 900th St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Blansett Wayne R
Bought by
Finch Bradon J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Bradon J | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $860 | $16,675 | $3,085 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $781 | $15,691 | $2,903 | $12,788 |
| 2022 | $716 | $14,898 | $2,756 | $12,142 |
| 2021 | $703 | $14,751 | $2,729 | $12,022 |
| 2020 | $689 | $17,219 | $2,688 | $14,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map