Estimated Value: $1,747,000 - $2,627,059
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20650 Harper Rd, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently estimated at $2,187,030, approximately $807 per square foot. 20650 Harper Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Hawker Pointe Llc
Bought by
20650 Harper Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Crawford Steven L and Crawford Cheryl R
Bought by
Hawker Pointe Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20650 Harper Rd Llc | $2,850,000 | First American Title | |
| Hawker Pointe Llc | $1,825,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $497,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $483,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $469,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $443,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $430,640 | $0 | $0 |