20651 Wormack Rd Dade City, FL 33523
Estimated Value: $115,249 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20651 Wormack Rd, Dade City, FL 33523 and is currently estimated at $151,812, approximately $158 per square foot. 20651 Wormack Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Lacoochee Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
Bought by
Macaluso Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Springleaf Home Equity Inc
Bought by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Shannon Marie Wormack and Wilson Anthony
Bought by
American General Home Equity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Wormack Lillie M
Bought by
Wilson Shannon Marie Wormack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaluso Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L | $9,500 | Dba Cosmopolitan Title | |
| American General Home Equity Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Shannon Marie Wormack | $11,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,020 | $49,628 | $2,375 | $47,253 |
| 2025 | $1,020 | $49,628 | $2,375 | $47,253 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $52,151 | $1,400 | $50,751 |
| 2023 | $920 | $43,568 | $1,400 | $42,168 |
| 2022 | $808 | $39,630 | $1,400 | $38,230 |
| 2021 | $723 | $29,482 | $1,250 | $28,232 |
| 2020 | $708 | $28,938 | $1,200 | $27,738 |
| 2019 | $744 | $29,988 | $1,200 | $28,788 |
| 2018 | $580 | $25,953 | $1,200 | $24,753 |
| 2017 | $614 | $27,508 | $1,200 | $26,308 |
| 2016 | $570 | $26,952 | $1,200 | $25,752 |
| 2015 | $563 | $25,969 | $1,200 | $24,769 |
| 2014 | $537 | $25,424 | $1,200 | $24,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map