20656 Longleaf Pine Ave Tampa, FL 33647
Live Oak Preserve Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $666,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,573
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20656 Longleaf Pine Ave, Tampa, FL 33647 and is currently estimated at $623,246, approximately $136 per square foot. 20656 Longleaf Pine Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Wharton High School and North Tampa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Katyal Ish Kumar and Katyal Sunita
Bought by
Katyal Ish K and Katyal Sunita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Clinton Yolette C
Bought by
Katyal Ish Kumar and Katyal Sunita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Southern Crafted Homes Inc
Bought by
Clinton Yolette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katyal Ish K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katyal Ish Kumar | $360,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |