2066 Chipmonk Crossing Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 Chipmonk Crossing, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $165,690, approximately $313 per square foot. 2066 Chipmonk Crossing is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Darling Chipmunk Llc
Bought by
Oliver Madison Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Darling Leslie
Bought by
Darling Chipmunk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Darling Leslie
Bought by
Darling Chipmunk Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Counts Grear R and Counts Barbara L
Bought by
Darling Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Madison Trust | $125,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Darling Chipmunk Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darling Chipmunk Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darling Leslie | $30,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $672 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $477 | $11,658 | $1,914 | $9,744 |
| 2024 | $477 | $8,990 | $1,733 | $7,257 |
| 2023 | $477 | $7,511 | $1,203 | $6,308 |
| 2022 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $3,711 | $1,600 | $2,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map