Estimated Value: $347,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 Viva Rd, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $356,828, approximately $169 per square foot. 2066 Viva Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Gallego Georinda Adoracion Enero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,925
Outstanding Balance
$259,272
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallego Georinda Adoracion Enero | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallego Georinda Adoracion Enero | $285,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $369,421 | $54,000 | $315,421 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $386,513 | $48,000 | $338,513 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $363,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $330,010 | $40,000 | $290,010 |
| 2021 | $659 | $27,954 | $27,954 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $24,960 | $24,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map