NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2066 Willow Stone Ct Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to Windsor Park! You don't want to miss out on this stunning home! Easy commuting and quick access to I-40 are a plus!Upon entry you will be greeted by a spacious foyer. Enter the kitchen and there you will find upgrades such as custom cabinetry with soft close feature, granite counter tops, and a design feature glass back splash. Step out onto a patio from the kitchen to enjoy the outdoors. The home features LVP throughout and trey ceilings. The master suite is spacious and features a large walk in closet with shelving. The master bath has custom tile and two separate vanities. From the living area you can step out to the second patio and enjoy the lovely landscape of the backyard, complete with irrigation. Fire alarm and customized surveillance system will remain with the home. Schedule a showing today and be sure to notice the clubhouse, pool and playground!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Gore

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #329093 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x125x115x151
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-6

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 483
  • Assessor Parcel Number 022nm013

Community Details

Overview

  • Cepco Association, Phone Number (910) 395-1500

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,033

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven - Electric, Washer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 218.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2033.09
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2016

• Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Trey, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1489.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1489.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Thermal Windows

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Garage Faces Front, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Playground, Street Lights
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 400.00
  • H O A Association Name: Cepco
  • H O A Association Phone: 9103951500

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • High School: North Brunswick
  • Middle School: Leland
  • School District: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 250.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 49x125x115x151
  • Lot Number: 483
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10149.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 022nm013
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 937.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Milana Thomas L
Bought by
Ch Leland 3 Llc
Seller's Agent
Gina Gore
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Sherri Ingle
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$315,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2016
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
List Price
$179,980
Sold Price
$181,935
Premium/Discount to List
$1,955
1.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$145,548
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ch Leland 3 Llc $315,000 None Listed On Document
Milana Thomas L $182,000 None Available
Pyramid Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Milana Thomas L $145,548
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $212 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $325,000 +78.6% $218 / Sq Ft
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Sold $181,935 +1.1% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 For Sale $179,980 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $320,470 $55,000 $265,470
2024 $20 $320,470 $55,000 $265,470
2023 $1,585 $320,470 $55,000 $265,470
2022 $1,585 $193,170 $30,000 $163,170
2021 $1,585 $193,170 $30,000 $163,170
2020 $1,508 $193,170 $30,000 $163,170
2019 $1,493 $32,620 $30,000 $2,620
2018 $1,329 $32,870 $30,000 $2,870
2017 $1,329 $32,870 $30,000 $2,870
2016 $210 $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100438178

Hive MLS

APN: 022NM013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.