20667 E Kenyon Place Aurora, CO 80013
Mayfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20667 E Kenyon Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $508,958, approximately $319 per square foot. 20667 E Kenyon Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Pratt Gary A and Pratt Kelleen K
Bought by
Pratt Family Trust and Pratt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Depue Terri L
Bought by
Pratt Gary A and Pratt Kelleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Depue Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,039
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Family Trust | -- | Peotter Bruce | |