2067 Aspen Dr Charlottesville, VA 22911
Pantops NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,492 - $1,120,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 Aspen Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $1,067,123, approximately $317 per square foot. 2067 Aspen Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Stony Point Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Terrazas Sergio T and Exeni-Chajtur Fatima E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,085
Outstanding Balance
$449,784
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Sergio T | $610,673 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrazas Sergio T | $610,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,773 | $981,300 | $275,000 | $706,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $794,200 | $210,000 | $584,200 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $812,800 | $225,000 | $587,800 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $733,900 | $225,000 | $508,900 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $632,300 | $175,000 | $457,300 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $640,000 | $175,000 | $465,000 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $612,200 | $170,000 | $442,200 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $594,500 | $164,000 | $430,500 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $593,700 | $164,000 | $429,700 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $602,700 | $160,000 | $442,700 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $596,600 | $160,000 | $436,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map