NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2067 Back Rd Halifax, PA 17032

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $344,783

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2017

Last sale price $210,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Attic
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2017

For Comp Purposes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIEL K JORICH

(717) 904-4500 sstein@inchandco.com Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 08/17/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • The property's topography is hilly
  • Property is zoned AGRICULTURAL, Agricultural

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 670100160000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,800

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 3, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Walkout Level, Full, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 2481
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1881
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 124.93
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1881
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Gazebo
  • Other Structures List: Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Stick Built
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding(s), Exterior Lighting

• Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Parking Spaces Total: 2.00
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 220 Volts, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Type: Coal, Hot Water, Oil, Radiator

• Lot Features: Cleared, Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.86
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10626559
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1800.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 670100160000000
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HALIFAX AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10.64%
Current Estimated Value
$313,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matter Charles R $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold $210,000 -10.6% $112 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $235,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,612 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2025 $3,371 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2024 $3,142 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2023 $2,920 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2022 $2,920 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2021 $2,920 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2020 $2,920 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2019 $2,920 $96,600 $28,600 $68,000
2018 $2,068 $101,300 $33,300 $68,000
2017 $2,068 $101,300 $33,300 $68,000
2016 $0 $101,300 $33,300 $68,000
2015 -- $101,300 $33,300 $68,000
2014 -- $101,300 $33,300 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000807093

Bright MLS

APN: 67-010-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.