2067 E Cozy Cactus Ln Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $650,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 E Cozy Cactus Ln, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $588,497, approximately $277 per square foot. 2067 E Cozy Cactus Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet Callahan Revocable Trust | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Boyle Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Kenneth Douglas | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyle Kenneth Douglas | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $308,495 | $65,450 | $243,045 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $330,880 | $64,350 | $266,530 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $330,385 | $57,200 | $273,185 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $434,600 | $81,000 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $373,400 | $72,000 | $301,400 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $368,700 | $67,500 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $161,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2314 S 1880 East St
- 2278 S 2100 E
- 2345 S 1950 E
- 2262 S 2100 E
- 3581 E 2450 South St
- 2314 S 1880 E
- 1907 Brisa Ct
- 2314 S 1880 St E
- 2208 E 2480 S
- 2553 S 2070 E
- 2553 S 2070 E
- 1938 E 2540 S
- 2031 E Pinnacle Dr
- 2597 S 2160 E
- 2040 S Pinnacle Cir
- 2516 S 2350 E
- 1677 E 2330 South St
- 901 W Gold Ridge Ln
- 3021 E Banded Dr
- 3157 E Halo Ln
- 2067 Cozy Cactus Ln
- 0 Cozy Cactus Ln
- Lot #1 Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2045 Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2085 E Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2062 E Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2084 E Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2038 E Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2021 Cozy Cactus Ln
- 2361 S 2010 E
- 2329 S 2100 E
- 2343 S 2100 E
- Lot 7 Las Lomas
- 2317 S 2100 E
- 2357 S 2100 E
- 2383 S 2010 E
- 2305 S 2100 E
- 2371 S 2100 E
- 2336 S 2010 E
- 2354 S 2010 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.