Estimated Value: $94,554 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2067 E Madison Rd, Hart, MI 49420 and is currently estimated at $121,389, approximately $60 per square foot. 2067 E Madison Rd is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Spitler Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Mustard Garrick R and Mustard William D
Bought by
Mustard Garrick and Mustard Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,791
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$46,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Mustard William D and Mustard Garrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Cederquist Crystal Lynn
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Malburg Gerald Lee and Malburg Lois May
Bought by
Cederquist Crystal Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property