2068 Addison Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Studio
--
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Addison Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301. 2068 Addison Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Golay Geoffroi and Golay Marci
Bought by
Golay Geoffroi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Marilyn M Lively
Bought by
Golay Geofffroi and Golay Marci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golay Geoffroi | -- | Titlefact | |
| Golay Geofffroi | -- | Title Fact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golay Geoffroi | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $397,115 | $83,735 | $313,380 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $388,016 | $83,735 | $304,281 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $364,821 | $83,735 | $281,086 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $361,143 | $83,735 | $277,408 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $190,905 | $72,760 | $118,145 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $193,254 | $72,760 | $120,494 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $186,977 | $72,760 | $114,217 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $177,980 | $72,760 | $105,220 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $173,416 | $72,760 | $100,656 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $155,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $155,850 | $66,145 | $89,705 |
| 2012 | -- | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map