2068 Porter Rd Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $209,786 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Porter Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $295,197, approximately $236 per square foot. 2068 Porter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Marshall Hytha Ann
Bought by
Antwine Marshall Hytha Ann and Antwine Marshall Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antwine Marshall Hytha Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $148,599 | $23,000 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $870 | $73,580 | $12,500 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $588 | $73,580 | $12,500 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $814 | $73,580 | $12,500 | $61,080 |
| 2021 | $568 | $43,085 | $12,500 | $30,585 |
| 2020 | $814 | $73,580 | $12,500 | $61,080 |
| 2019 | $983 | $94,439 | $27,500 | $66,939 |
| 2018 | $743 | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2017 | $743 | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2016 | $737 | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2015 | $502 | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2014 | $577 | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,753 | $10,000 | $51,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map