2068 Stamey Rd Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $45,769 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Stamey Rd, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $120,256. 2068 Stamey Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Sawmills Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Stamey Paul Roger and Stamey Flora Jean
Bought by
Stamey Paul Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamey Paul Roger | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $23,300 | $18,000 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $2 | $20,400 | $15,100 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $195 | $20,400 | $15,100 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $191 | $20,400 | $15,100 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $191 | $20,400 | $15,100 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $178 | $18,700 | $14,200 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $178 | $18,700 | $14,200 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $175 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map