NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $144,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2015

Last sale price $13,650 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 860% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $857 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2015

3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath home, close to schools, shopping, and conveint to downtown/Fort Gordon area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora Grimaud

Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate Listed on: 08/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Roman Waldera

Roman Realty License #279825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 057-4-138-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 12000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 46153.85
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 10.98
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Other
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Other, See Remarks

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2015-10-07
  • Parcel#: 057-4-138-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1464 2115
  • Plat Book And Page: 29M924
  • Quadrant: 1RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: none

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Markerson Richard
Bought by
Schwerdtfeger Michael B and Schwerdtfeger Bethany J
Current Estimated Value
$131,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Outstanding Balance
$67,450
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc
Bought by
Markerson Richard
Seller's Agent
Nora Grimaud
Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Roman Waldera
Roman Realty
List Price
$16,000
Sold Price
$13,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,350
-14.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Watson Sadie Gowdy
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Watson Sadie Gowdy
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwerdtfeger Michael B $85,000 --
Markerson Richard $13,600 --
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc -- --
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc -- --
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc $33,000 --
Reverse Mtg Solutions Inc $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwerdtfeger Michael B $72,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $13,650 -14.7% $13 / Sq Ft
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Sale $16,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,773 $48,496 $1,924 $46,572
2024 $1,773 $55,732 $1,924 $53,808
2023 $1,260 $34,000 $1,760 $32,240
2022 $1,264 $31,016 $1,924 $29,092
2021 $1,085 $22,439 $1,921 $20,518
2020 $605 $6,958 $1,921 $5,037
2019 $846 $13,933 $1,921 $12,012
2018 $850 $13,933 $1,921 $12,012
2017 $799 $13,933 $1,921 $12,012
2016 $524 $13,932 $1,921 $12,012
2015 $866 $13,932 $1,921 $12,012
2014 $766 $12,765 $1,921 $10,844
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 390298

Hive MLS

APN: 0574138000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.