2069 Jodi Ln Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 Jodi Ln, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $449,669, approximately $283 per square foot. 2069 Jodi Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Wood Richard
Bought by
Richard Wood Living Trust and Wood
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wood Living Trust | -- | Winter Kyle A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $72,610 | $30,100 | $42,510 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $73,686 | $30,100 | $43,586 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $71,376 | $30,100 | $41,276 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $61,741 | $26,250 | $35,491 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $57,103 | $22,050 | $35,053 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $53,767 | $19,075 | $34,692 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $51,894 | $18,200 | $33,694 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $50,531 | $16,800 | $33,731 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $48,102 | $13,440 | $34,662 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $46,680 | $11,900 | $34,780 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $44,921 | $11,900 | $33,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map