2069 W Broad St Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,346
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 W Broad St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $261,600, approximately $111 per square foot. 2069 W Broad St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Carrie A
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1985
Sold by
Peters Monroe L and Peters Joan M
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Daniel L | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,867 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2025 | $3,778 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $131,500 | $120,800 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,500 | $10,700 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map