20690 Sandy Dr Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $191,302 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20690 Sandy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $216,076, approximately $156 per square foot. 20690 Sandy Dr is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,140 | $2,200 | $28,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,200 | $2,200 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,800 | $2,200 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,800 | $2,200 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $264 | $22,200 | $2,200 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $264 | $11,340 | $1,100 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $264 | $11,340 | $1,100 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,340 | $1,100 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $11,410 | $1,100 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map