20693 Frontier Place Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20693 Frontier Place, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $241,573, approximately $154 per square foot. 20693 Frontier Place is a home with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Hopper David M and Hopper Jessica A
Bought by
Hopper David M and Hopper Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Harrah Land Fc Llc
Bought by
Hopper David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,336
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Fall Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Harrah Land Fc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,008,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper David M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hopper David M | $139,000 | Fatco | |
| Harrah Land Fc Llc | $990,000 | Old Republic Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopper David M | $142,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrah Land Fc Llc | $1,008,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $20,020 | $3,012 | $17,008 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $19,437 | $2,988 | $16,449 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $18,870 | $3,019 | $15,851 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $18,321 | $2,856 | $15,465 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $17,788 | $3,127 | $14,661 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $17,270 | $3,112 | $14,158 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $17,504 | $3,029 | $14,475 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $16,537 | $2,829 | $13,708 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $16,055 | $2,840 | $13,215 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $15,588 | $2,851 | $12,737 |
| 2014 | $51 | $502 | $502 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map