20697 Carousel Cir W Boca Raton, FL 33434
Estimated Value: $600,286 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20697 Carousel Cir W, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $665,822, approximately $389 per square foot. 20697 Carousel Cir W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $170,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $165,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $160,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $156,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $151,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $149,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $146,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $143,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $140,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $137,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $136,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $135,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map