207 14th St Lafayette, LA 70501
Heymann Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 14th St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $75,111, approximately $99 per square foot. 207 14th St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Dr. Raphael A. Baranco Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Batiste Anthony and Lafayette Consolidated Governm
Bought by
Mccorvey Derriel and Mccorvey Kia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Batiste Anthony and State Of Louisiana
Bought by
Mccorvey Derreill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorvey Derriel | $162 | None Available | |
| Mccorvey Derreill | $329 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $1,422 | $625 | $797 |
| 2024 | $150 | $1,422 | $625 | $797 |
| 2023 | $150 | $1,349 | $625 | $724 |