Estimated Value: $159,000 - $192,959
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 1st Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $175,990, approximately $120 per square foot. 207 1st Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Stone Louise H
Bought by
Mclure Patrick Zane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclure Patrick Zane | $127,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $33,900 | $9,580 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $32,820 | $9,580 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $450 | $13,040 | $4,800 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $554 | $14,980 | $5,840 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $339 | $14,980 | $5,840 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $295 | $13,540 | $5,820 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $295 | $13,540 | $5,820 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $295 | $13,540 | $5,820 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $295 | $135,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $243 | $118,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map