207 25th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,784
Studio
--
Bath
4,616
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 25th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,180,784, approximately $255 per square foot. 207 25th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 172 Beacon School Of Excellence, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
207 25Th St Realty Corp
Bought by
Psjc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,323
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$913,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hua Kinh Phong and Hua Phuong Le
Bought by
207 25Th St Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psjc Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Psjc Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| 207 25Th St Realty Corp | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| 207 25Th St Realty Corp | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psjc Llc | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Psjc Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 207 25Th St Realty Corp | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,904 | $208,350 | $48,150 | $160,200 |
| 2025 | $22,545 | $184,950 | $48,150 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $22,545 | $212,850 | $48,150 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $24,634 | $257,850 | $48,150 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $24,025 | $231,300 | $48,150 | $183,150 |
| 2021 | $20,693 | $193,500 | $48,150 | $145,350 |
| 2020 | $449 | $242,100 | $48,150 | $193,950 |
| 2019 | $21,102 | $232,200 | $48,150 | $184,050 |
| 2018 | $20,458 | $217,800 | $48,150 | $169,650 |
| 2017 | $19,881 | $196,200 | $48,150 | $148,050 |
| 2016 | $19,366 | $183,150 | $48,150 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $14,219 | $174,150 | $48,150 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $14,219 | $201,600 | $48,150 | $153,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map