Estimated Value: $114,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 2nd Ave, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $162,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 207 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Garner Donald L and Garner Debra B
Bought by
Garner Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Garner Donald Etal
Bought by
Garner Donald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Garner Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2024 | $54 | $170 | $170 | $0 |
| 2023 | $54 | $170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $170 | $170 | $0 |
| 2021 | $143 | $900 | $120 | $780 |
| 2020 | $143 | $900 | $120 | $780 |
| 2019 | $407 | $1,340 | $160 | $1,180 |
| 2018 | $444 | $1,340 | $160 | $1,180 |