207 2nd St Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,333,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 2nd St, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $1,258,244, approximately $974 per square foot. 207 2nd St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Dual Language Charter School, and Stevens Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2024
Sold by
Grifonctti John and Grifonetti Joseph R
Bought by
Fedorko Adam and Fedorko Erin Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,253
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Arias Jean R and Arias Daniel
Bought by
Grifonetti John and Grifonetti Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
207 2Nd Street Llc
Bought by
Arias Jean and Arias Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area