207 7th St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 7th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $500,470, approximately $488 per square foot. 207 7th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Thomas John
Bought by
Elder Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,456
Outstanding Balance
$529,456
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$28,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Cady Mary H
Bought by
Thomas Stephen P and Thomas John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Amanda | $390,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Thomas Stephen P | $115,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Amanda | $529,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Stephen P | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Stephen P | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,959 | $460,741 | $292,540 | $168,201 |
| 2025 | $1,660 | $134,084 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $130,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $126,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $122,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $119,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $117,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $114,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $112,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $110,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $111,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $110,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $108,987 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map