207 7th St Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $99,282 - $139,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 7th St, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $118,571, approximately $64 per square foot. 207 7th St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Richardson
Bought by
Lozano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Fnb Altus
Bought by
Raincrow
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Dickerson
Bought by
First Nat. Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano | $30,000 | -- | |
| Raincrow | $21,000 | -- | |
| First Nat. Bank | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $6,935 | $116 | $6,819 |
| 2024 | $600 | $6,918 | $116 | $6,802 |
| 2023 | $572 | $6,589 | $116 | $6,473 |
| 2022 | $471 | $6,305 | $116 | $6,189 |
| 2021 | $448 | $6,005 | $116 | $5,889 |
| 2020 | $427 | $5,719 | $116 | $5,603 |
| 2019 | $407 | $5,446 | $116 | $5,330 |
| 2018 | $387 | $5,186 | $91 | $5,095 |
| 2017 | $368 | $4,940 | $90 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $350 | $4,703 | $88 | $4,615 |
| 2015 | $334 | $4,480 | $87 | $4,393 |
| 2014 | $318 | $4,266 | $83 | $4,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map