NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $305,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2018

Last sale price $135,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,727 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2018

Remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1550sqft 2 story Contemporary home with a 2.5 car garage located in Niagara Falls just minutes to the Casino and thruway access located on a quiet street. This home is ready for its next owner as it is in Move in Condition. Updates include Corian counters, refinished cabinets with new hardware, ceramic backsplash and stainless steel appliances in large bright eat-in kitchen. New electrical & plumbing. New upstairs windows and remodeled bathroom. New sliding glass door that leads to large deck with fully fenced in yard, Anderson casement windows all in great shape. Freshly painted throughout. Roof 10yrs, Furnace 10yrs, HWT 13Yrs. 1st floor laundry. Central air. Call Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Mazzone

Listing by New York State Realty LLC License #10491201529 Listed on: 08/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Beth Kirbis

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40KI0976166

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,513

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-161-069-0002-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,513

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Troy to 83rd st
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-161-069-0002-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3513.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$246,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,362
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,111
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,251

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sobol Joseph J $135,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sobol Joseph J $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $87 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2018 08/16/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,960 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2024 $4,960 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2023 $3,313 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2022 $2,492 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2021 $2,492 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2020 $1,653 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2019 $1,401 $85,200 $4,800 $80,400
2018 $2,161 $75,200 $4,800 $70,400
2017 $1,401 $75,200 $4,800 $70,400
2016 $2,101 $75,200 $4,800 $70,400
2015 -- $75,200 $4,800 $70,400
2014 -- $75,200 $4,800 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1141721

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-161-069-0002-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.