O
Seller's Agent in 2025
O'shay Martinez
Presidio Real Estate Idaho
(208) 404-0007
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $489,000
Welcome to the Peck House! Step into this timeless historic Twin Falls gem! Once home to the very first nurseryman, this 2,208 sqft treasure is full of original character and charm. This home welcomes you with beautiful antique finishes, abundant natural light, and an inviting covered porch, all surrounded by landscaping you truly have to experience for yourself. A standout feature is the office/den, believed to be an old gentleman's smoke room with pocket doors that adds a rare historic touch. Whether you use the elegant main staircase or the discreet servants staircase, you'll find the second floor full of rooms that each offer their own unique designs. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of history with so much to love both inside and out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Presidio Real Estate Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-320-2233 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp Brian Frederick | -- | Title One | |
| Potter Jennifer | -- | Title One | |
| Welch Jennifer | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipp Brian Frederick | $444,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Jennifer | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Jennifer | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +13.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $305,149 | $75,843 | $229,306 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $305,149 | $75,843 | $229,306 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $307,022 | $75,843 | $231,179 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $278,764 | $49,580 | $229,184 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $195,612 | $39,404 | $156,208 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $140,622 | $34,041 | $106,581 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $133,953 | $31,016 | $102,937 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $122,298 | $24,828 | $97,470 |
| 2017 | $979 | $104,483 | $24,828 | $79,655 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $110,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $110,393 | $24,828 | $85,565 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,715 | $0 | $0 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2025
O'shay Martinez
Presidio Real Estate Idaho
(208) 404-0007
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Toni Woodley
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 644-0632
302 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mikahla Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(208) 320-0889
282 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Gary Shook
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
(208) 539-7027
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Corey Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 201-6320
86 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98957133
APN: RPT0001011009AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.