207 Bachmann Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $263,163
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bachmann Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $260,041, approximately $188 per square foot. 207 Bachmann Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including John Clem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Lease Rebecca Ann and Miller John Thomas
Bought by
Miller Jay A and Miller Shari Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,666
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Miller John L and Miller Loretta J
Bought by
Miller John L and Miller Loretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jay A | $80,666 | None Available | |
| Miller John L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Jay A | $80,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $74,480 | $20,510 | $53,970 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $74,480 | $20,510 | $53,970 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $74,480 | $20,510 | $53,970 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $51,530 | $12,080 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $51,530 | $12,080 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $51,530 | $12,080 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $42,430 | $12,080 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map