207 Barton Rd Stow, MA 01775
Lake Boon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,413 - $820,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Barton Rd, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $756,603, approximately $420 per square foot. 207 Barton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Olsson James J
Bought by
Dunn Andrew J and Harvie John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,204
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Segreve Sheila M
Bought by
Olsson James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Andrew J | $385,000 | -- | |
| Olsson James J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Andrew J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsson James J | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $555,000 | $291,700 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $10,121 | $596,400 | $307,300 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $452,700 | $206,500 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $395,500 | $192,200 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $358,100 | $163,900 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $320,300 | $161,800 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $319,500 | $161,800 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $301,100 | $158,600 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $290,600 | $148,400 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $272,600 | $132,300 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $5,586 | $279,600 | $133,100 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map