207 Beech St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $85,835 - $143,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
3,733
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Beech St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $108,959, approximately $29 per square foot. 207 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $27,780 | $5,220 | $22,560 |
| 2024 | $769 | $27,420 | $5,100 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $758 | $27,240 | $5,100 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $870 | $33,720 | $5,100 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $853 | $33,060 | $4,440 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $833 | $32,280 | $4,020 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $803 | $31,140 | $3,180 | $27,960 |
| 2018 | $820 | $30,300 | $2,580 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $814 | $29,760 | $2,160 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $927 | $34,200 | $1,800 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $884 | $32,460 | $1,500 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $844 | $30,840 | $1,500 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map