207 Bell Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bell Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $249,230, approximately $118 per square foot. 207 Bell Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Moore Steven C Et'al
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Steven C Et'al | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $70,273 | $15,281 | $54,992 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $70,273 | $15,281 | $54,992 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $58,625 | $12,733 | $45,892 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $58,624 | $12,736 | $45,888 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $58,630 | $12,740 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $52,420 | $12,740 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $52,420 | $12,740 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $52,420 | $12,740 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $46,430 | $11,460 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $46,430 | $11,460 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $50,250 | $11,460 | $38,790 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $52,090 | $11,460 | $40,630 |
| 2013 | $617 | $52,090 | $11,460 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map