207 Bergen Ave Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bergen Ave, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $498,648, approximately $247 per square foot. 207 Bergen Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Kelly
Bought by
Grubbs Charles Allan and Grubbs Amy Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,883
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Kevin and Leonard Kelly
Bought by
Leonard Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Hope Ryan C and Hope Patricia C
Bought by
Leonard Kevin and Leonard Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hope Ryan C and Hope Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,265
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Charles Allan | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Leonard Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Kevin | $167,000 | -- | |
| Hope Ryan C | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Charles Allan | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Grubbs Charles Allan | $31,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Kelly | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Kevin | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hope Ryan C | $127,265 | |
| Closed | Leonard Kevin | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $459,870 | $180,000 | $279,870 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $459,870 | $180,000 | $279,870 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $307,991 | $80,000 | $227,991 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $307,991 | $80,000 | $227,991 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $307,991 | $80,000 | $227,991 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $307,991 | $80,000 | $227,991 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $237,807 | $75,000 | $162,807 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $237,807 | $75,000 | $162,807 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $237,807 | $75,000 | $162,807 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $237,807 | $75,000 | $162,807 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $214,585 | $50,000 | $164,585 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $214,585 | $50,000 | $164,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map