207 Black Knob View Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $180,116 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Black Knob View, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $252,529, approximately $239 per square foot. 207 Black Knob View is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
207 Bk Llc
Bought by
Stanhope Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanhope Douglas | $51,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $15,104 | $1,820 | $13,284 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $12,920 | $1,274 | $11,646 |
| 2023 | $949 | $9,978 | $1,274 | $8,704 |
| 2022 | $912 | $8,606 | $1,274 | $7,332 |
| 2021 | $911 | $8,496 | $1,274 | $7,222 |
| 2020 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map