207 Black Oak Ln Morgantown, WV 26508
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $380,268
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Black Oak Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $366,067, approximately $173 per square foot. 207 Black Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cheat Lake Elementary School, Mountaineer Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $190,860 | $49,980 | $140,880 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $180,840 | $49,980 | $130,860 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $176,220 | $49,980 | $126,240 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $114,420 | $49,980 | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map