207 Bowie Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,365 - $734,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bowie Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $653,091, approximately $373 per square foot. 207 Bowie Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Smith Cindy Renee
Bought by
Smith Cindy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,852
Outstanding Balance
$233,784
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$419,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Washington Eugene
Bought by
Washington Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Washington Eugene
Bought by
Washington Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Washington Eugene
Bought by
Washington Eugene and Washington Cindy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Washington Eugene
Bought by
Washington Eugene and Washington Cindy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Eva
Bought by
Washington Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cindy Renee | -- | Servicelink | |
| Washington Cindy R | -- | -- | |
| Washington Cindy R | -- | -- | |
| Washington Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Washington Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Washington Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Cindy Renee | $281,852 | |
| Closed | Washington Cindy R | $280,912 | |
| Closed | Washington Cindy R | $280,912 | |
| Closed | Washington Eugene | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $461,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $279,400 | $156,900 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $279,400 | $156,900 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $279,400 | $156,900 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $292,900 | $135,400 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $274,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $255,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map