$425,000
SOLD DEC 18, 2025

207 Brads Ct Galloway, NJ 08205

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

$185 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Patio
  • Central Air
  • Cedar Creek High School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 207 Brads Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently priced at $425,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 207 Brads Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricky Mauriello

RE/MAX COMMUNITY - Williamstown Listed on: 10/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

ANTHONY ESOCHAGHI

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,451

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00016 04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,451

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Patio, Pool-In Ground

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 00016 04
  • Lot Dimensions: 00x00
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 7451

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
ANTHONY ESOCHAGHI
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
6.28%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$434,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Lamazza Joseph A and Lamazza Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Holcomb Kevin S and Holcomb Eileen M
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Strehle Jeanette
Bought by
Holcomb Kevin S and Holcomb Eileen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $425,000 Surety Title
Deed $225,000 Landis Title Corporation
Deed $255,000 None Available
Deed $286,000 Foundation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $269,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $425,000 +6.3% $185 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,337 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2024 $7,337 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2023 $7,058 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2022 $7,058 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2021 $6,917 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2020 $6,807 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2019 $6,682 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2018 $6,776 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2017 $6,776 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2016 $6,717 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2015 $6,686 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
2014 $6,464 $219,800 $66,200 $153,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 601651

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 11-00937-0000-00016-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.