Estimated Value: $224,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Brookview Ln, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $230,732, approximately $118 per square foot. 207 Brookview Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Clark Jesse and Clark Robin
Bought by
Jascur Mike and Jascur Lena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jascur Mike | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $197,900 | $28,600 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $165,600 | $28,600 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $144,400 | $20,700 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $142,400 | $20,700 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $131,800 | $20,700 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $126,200 | $20,700 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $134,600 | $23,100 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $134,200 | $23,100 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $122,100 | $23,100 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $120,600 | $20,300 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map