207 Bryan St New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Bryan St, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $192,678, approximately $286 per square foot. 207 Bryan St is a home with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Craven County Nc
Bought by
Tucker Ketra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,154
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Ketra | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Ketra | $32,000 | |
| Open | Tucker Ketra | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $136,000 | $10,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $136,000 | $10,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $136,000 | $10,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $99,240 | $7,500 | $91,740 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $108,340 | $13,000 | $95,340 |
| 2015 | $987 | $108,340 | $13,000 | $95,340 |
| 2014 | $987 | $108,340 | $13,000 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map