207 Buxton Ave Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Buxton Ave, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $106,889, approximately $89 per square foot. 207 Buxton Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $88,287 | $7,700 | $80,587 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $88,287 | $7,700 | $80,587 |
| 2023 | $983 | $88,287 | $7,700 | $80,587 |
| 2022 | $292 | $69,052 | $9,000 | $60,052 |
| 2021 | $293 | $69,052 | $9,000 | $60,052 |
| 2020 | $295 | $69,052 | $9,000 | $60,052 |
| 2019 | $574 | $69,052 | $9,000 | $60,052 |
| 2018 | $576 | $69,052 | $9,000 | $60,052 |
| 2017 | $576 | $69,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $69,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map