Estimated Value: $170,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cabana Dr, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $179,392, approximately $147 per square foot. 207 Cabana Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including J. W. Caceres Discovery Intermediate Academy, A.P. Solis Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Arevalo Jose L
Bought by
Salinas Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $161,355 | $57,232 | $104,123 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $110,594 | $23,613 | $86,981 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $112,945 | $23,613 | $89,332 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $99,047 | $17,610 | $81,437 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $85,660 | $17,610 | $68,050 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $80,255 | $17,610 | $62,645 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $70,172 | $16,809 | $53,363 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $71,720 | $16,809 | $54,911 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $72,493 | $16,809 | $55,684 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $72,440 | $15,209 | $57,231 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $73,213 | $15,209 | $58,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map