207 Canterbury Dr Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Canterbury Dr, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $240,682, approximately $151 per square foot. 207 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Sinai Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $159,744 | $14,850 | $144,894 |
| 2024 | $799 | $159,744 | $14,850 | $144,894 |
| 2023 | $722 | $144,341 | $14,850 | $129,491 |
| 2022 | $708 | $141,608 | $14,850 | $126,758 |
| 2021 | $537 | $107,453 | $14,850 | $92,603 |
| 2020 | $537 | $107,453 | $14,850 | $92,603 |
| 2019 | $537 | $107,453 | $14,850 | $92,603 |
| 2018 | $516 | $107,453 | $14,850 | $92,603 |
| 2016 | $530 | $110,387 | $14,850 | $95,537 |
| 2015 | $530 | $110,387 | $14,850 | $95,537 |
| 2014 | $508 | $110,387 | $14,850 | $95,537 |
| 2013 | $511 | $113,493 | $14,850 | $98,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map