$319,900

207 Cedar Ave Brodhead, WI 53520

Estimated payment $2,040/month

Total Views 12,843
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch-style home on a prime corner lot, boasting exceptional curb appeal! Meticulously renovated and ready for its new owner, it features a spacious sunroom with a cozy, cabin-like ambiance that expands your living area beautifully. The unfinished basement offers a blank canvas for customization, plus a 2-car detached garage. Ideally located near Putnam Park's swimming pool and pavilion, and just moments from the Pearl Island Recreational Corridor, perfect for hiking, biking, kayaking, and outdoor adventures. This gem won't last!

Listing Agent

Nate Lancaster

EXP Realty, LLC License #53756-90 Listed on: 04/16/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Disposal
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,980

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Brodhead
  • Status Detail: Active
  • Mailing City: Brodhead
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Reso Accessibility Features: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x22, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room
  • Other Room 1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Toilet only, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted ceiling, Skylight(s)
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ronald R Albrecht
  • High School: Brodhead
  • Middle School: Brodhead
  • School District: Brodhead

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.29
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3980
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $202,500 $26,400 $176,100
2024 $3,707 $202,500 $26,400 $176,100
2023 $3,530 $202,500 $26,400 $176,100
2022 $2,882 $188,800 $25,200 $163,600
2021 $2,158 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2020 $2,156 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2019 $2,090 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2018 $3,208 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2017 $2,061 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2016 $2,053 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2014 $3,444 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $319,900 +30.6% $204 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

About the Listing Agent

Nate Lancaster

EXP Realty, LLC

(608) 737-3191

Section Image

Nate Lancaster, a Monroe, WI native, stands at the forefront of the real estate industry as the esteemed Broker/Owner of Advantage Real Estate Group, eXp. With over two decades of robust experience, Nate's journey in real estate is distinguished by his deep-rooted passion, unwavering work ethic, and a commitment to providing exceptional customer service. His approach is characterized by a unique blend of professional diligence and personable enthusiasm, ensuring a seamless experience in every

Nate's Other Listings

  • Lot 12 Eagle Dr, Decatur, WI 53520

    $59,500 $3K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $32,337 per Acre
    • Lot 12 Eagle Dr
    • Decatur, WI

    Imagine the possibilities awaiting you on this expansive 1.84-acre cul-de-sac lot, where your vision for the perfect home can truly come to life. Nestled at the end of a quiet, low-traffic street, a cul-de-sac location offers unparalleled privacy and safety—ideal for anyone seeking a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With minimal through-traffic, you'll enjoy a peaceful

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • N4142 Pine St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • N4142 Pine St
    • Brodhead, WI

    Escape to the countryside without leaving convenience behind! This charming 2-bed, 2-bath townhouse-style condo in Brodhead offers the privacy of no neighbors above or below, plus an attached garage and private deck. The open living area features a cozy gas fireplace, and the eat-in kitchen flows beautifully for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and with in-unit laundry and all

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • N4142 Pine St Unit 4, Brodhead, WI 53520

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • N4142 Pine St
    • Unit 4
    • Brodhead, WI

Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 6.40 Acres Wisconsin 59, Monroe, WI 53566

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $20,297 per Acre
    • 6.40 Acres Wisconsin 59
    • Monroe, WI

    Discover the endless possibilities of this stunning 6.4-acre lot, nestled at the edge of Monroe. Free from subdivision restrictions, this expansive parcel offers unparalleled freedom to create your vision- whether it's building your dream home, starting a hobby farm, or designing a private retreat. Surrounded by natural beauty and long-range views, this tranquil setting is perfect for outdoor

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 3 Horizon Ct, Sylvester, WI 53566

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $59,312 per Acre
    • Lot 3 Horizon Ct
    • Sylvester, WI

    Escape to this breathtaking 1.6-acre lot in a tranquil country setting, just moments from town. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this private sanctuary offers a serene stream for exploration and ultimate seclusion. Surrounded by an area of elegant homes, this deed-restricted property ensures lasting value. Bring your own builder to craft your dream home on this expansive, peaceful retreat,

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1404 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    $199,900 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • 1404 22nd Ave
    • Monroe, WI

    This beautifully remodeled home offers modern living with charm! The main floor features an open-concept design, showcasing a spacious living area, dining, and kitchen with new appliances. Two cozy bedrooms, a stylishly updated bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a large bedroom and a versatile loft bonus room—perfect for a home office, playroom,

    Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • N3523 View Point Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • N3523 View Point Dr
    • Monroe, WI

    Brand NEW Construction!! Unveil your dream retreat with Wausau Homes Monroe’s breathtaking Custom Nevada Floor Plan, a 1,830-square-foot masterpiece nestled on 1.78 sprawling acres in the enchanting Sunset Hills Subdivision! This exquisite new build features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a luxurious Primary Suite with an elegant ensuite and oversized windows that capture stunning,