207 Center St Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Center St, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $192,222. 207 Center St is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Manthei Dennis L
Bought by
Gerndt Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Manthei Dennis L Dennis L
Bought by
Gerndt Gerald and Gerndt Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerndt Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Gerndt Gerald | $40,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $88,800 | $5,900 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $28 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $84,300 | $5,900 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $95,000 | $7,300 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map