207 Chalon Dr Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,448,687
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,538
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Chalon Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $1,394,672, approximately $307 per square foot. 207 Chalon Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,339 | $1,320,576 | $455,000 | $865,576 |
| 2024 | $11,093 | $1,320,576 | $455,000 | $865,576 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $947,551 | $198,050 | $749,501 |
| 2022 | $9,159 | $947,551 | $198,050 | $749,501 |
| 2021 | $8,974 | $947,551 | $198,050 | $749,501 |
| 2020 | $9,022 | $947,551 | $198,050 | $749,501 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $656,480 | $198,050 | $458,430 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $656,480 | $198,050 | $458,430 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $656,480 | $198,050 | $458,430 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $656,480 | $198,050 | $458,430 |
| 2015 | $6,798 | $688,460 | $225,000 | $463,460 |
| 2014 | $6,409 | $688,460 | $225,000 | $463,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map