207 Chaps Cir Lexington, SC 29073
Edmund NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Chaps Cir, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $269,562, approximately $148 per square foot. 207 Chaps Cir is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Carolina Springs Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Vip Dev Inc
Bought by
Henson James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson James C | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $965 | $5,924 | $1,309 | $4,615 |
| 2023 | $884 | $5,924 | $1,309 | $4,615 |
| 2022 | $881 | $5,924 | $1,309 | $4,615 |
| 2020 | $904 | $5,924 | $1,309 | $4,615 |
| 2019 | $801 | $5,152 | $900 | $4,252 |
| 2018 | $786 | $5,152 | $900 | $4,252 |
| 2017 | $762 | $5,152 | $900 | $4,252 |
| 2016 | $755 | $5,151 | $900 | $4,251 |
| 2014 | $765 | $5,446 | $880 | $4,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,450 | $880 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map