207 Charles St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Charles St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $145,500, approximately $103 per square foot. 207 Charles St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Mabscott Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Gits Llc
Bought by
Oak Commercial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Jack Roop
Bought by
Gits Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Commercial Llc | $110,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Gits Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $30,480 | $3,240 | $27,240 |
| 2024 | $812 | $28,020 | $3,240 | $24,780 |
| 2023 | $726 | $25,020 | $3,240 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $669 | $23,040 | $3,240 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $655 | $22,560 | $3,240 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $730 | $25,020 | $3,480 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $730 | $25,020 | $3,480 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $723 | $24,780 | $3,240 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $723 | $24,780 | $3,240 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $733 | $24,780 | $3,240 | $21,540 |
| 2015 | $699 | $23,760 | $3,060 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $699 | $23,760 | $3,060 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map